Anhui, China
Business Range:
Lights & Lighting, Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy
Year of Establishment:
2010-04-29
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, QC 080000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Charge Controller, 10A Solar Charger, Solar Power Charge manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A), JNGE 1800W 12V/24V Auto and 48V Off Grid MPPT Wind Solar Hybrid Charge Controller Suitable for 1000W Wind with 800W Solar Panel System with Booster Function, JNGE Oringinal Factory Wind Solar Hybrid Charge Controller 2kw 12V 24V 48V With Boost Function for AC/DC Wind Gnerator Support WiFi GPRS and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier

20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A)

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $13/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Condition: New
Certification: ISO, CB, CE
Application: Collector Controller, Solar System Controller, Charger Controller, Lighting Controller, Wind Controller, Solar Working Station
Rated Voltage: 24V
Rated Voltage-1: 12V/24V
Strong Charging Current: 14.8V/29.6V

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
JN-K-10A
Balanced Charge
14.5V/29.0V
Floating Charge Voltage
13.7V/27.4V
Undervoltage Protection
10.8V/21.6V
Recovery
13/26V
Maximum Charging Current
10A/20A/30A
Overload Protection-1
1.2 Times 3s Recivery, 1.5 Times 10 Recovery
Overload Protection -2
2 Time Need to Be Manually Repaired
Maximum Wiring Diameter
4mm2
Working Temperature
Minus 40-60 Degrees Celsius
Weight
0.4kg
Protection Level
IP56
Trademark
JNGE
Transport Package
Standard Carton Package
Specification
166*100*51Mmm
Origin
China
HS Code
9032899090
20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A)
Electrical parameter
itemJN-K(12V/24V/48V)JN-R(12V/24V/48V)
Rated voltage12V/24Vauto,48V
Battery max voltage15V/30V/60V
Solar panel max voltage22V/44V/88V
Rated charging current10A20A30A40A50A60A
Charging line voltage drop≤0.7V
Discharging line voltage drop≤0.2V
Static loss0.2W
communicationRS232/RJ45 Interface
USB output0.5A/5V
Over-temperature protectionBelow 75ºC full current,75ºC-90ºC half current,     above 90ºC off charge
Working environment parameters
LCD display temperature-20ºC-75ºC
Working environment temperature-20ºC-50ºC
Storage temperature-30ºC-70ºC
Protection levelIP30
Mechanical parameters
Wire terminal(²)2.5610101616
Size L*W*H(mm)153*94*46.5207.5*129*69.5
Net weight(kg)0.350.380.401.301.351.40
Battery voltage parameters
(Battery voltage parameters are based on 25ºC/12V system,24V system X2,48V systemX4)

Battery parameters
Battery type
Colloid lead acid batterySealed lead acid batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryManganate
lithium battery
User
definition
Over-charge disconnect voltage (V)15.515.513.214.413-16
Overvoltage recovery voltage (V)14.815.012.614.013-16
Equilibrium charge voltage (V)14.614.612.413.813-15
Enhance charge voltage(V)14.214.412.213.613-15
Floating charge voltage(V)13.613.812.013.212-14
Under-voltage recovery voltage(V)12.612.811.512.611-13
Under-voltage shut down voltage(V)10.810.89.610.59-11
Equilibrium charge duration(min)--12012012060-180
Enhance charge duration(min)12012012012060-180
Light control voltage parameters

Light control turn on voltage
Max10V
Min6V
Default8V

Light control turn off voltage
Max8V
Min2V
Default4V
Battery temperature compensation parameters
 Temperature compensation parametersMax0mVºC2V
Min-8mVºC2V
Default-4mV ºC 2V (based on 25ºC)
Equilibrium, enhance, floating, enhance recovery voltage, low voltage disconnect recovery voltage, under voltage alarm recovery voltage, under voltage alarm voltage, low voltage disconnect voltage's temperature compensation parameters are the same


The parameters should in the normal range and It is necessary to follow the following logic while the user to set the parameters of the battery charging and discharging :

 The overvoltage shutdown voltage> overvoltage disconnect recovery voltage >equilibrium voltage > lifting voltage >floating voltage>under voltage recovery voltage >under voltage shutdown voltage

JN-K series controller installation schematic diagram

20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A)


the appearance structure of JN-R series controller

20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A)
20A Solar Charger Controller with USB to R232 (JN-K-20A)


About Anhui JNGE Power Co.,Ltd
  • ISO Certificated Enterprise,National high-tech enterprise,won thirty intellectual property patent certification
  • CE & RoHs certifiation for oversea market.
  • More than 200 working staff, have a complete set of R&D, Production,sales and service system. 
  • 14 Solar engineers to gurantee the high performance of the product to keep pace with the world's first class

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Tao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now